2016 2nd – 6th Grade Tryout Results

Listed below are the results from the 2nd through 6th grade tryouts.  If your child is listed on the roster he has made the team.  The 5th grade team roster is NOT final – there will be one more final cut.  There will be 1 more roster update for them.  Please have your child show up for the following:

2nd, 3rd & 4th grade: Practice Wed. (11/16) @ 6:30pm – JD Lewis Center

5th & 6th grade: Practice Wed. (11/16) @ 7:30pm – JD Lewis Center

The Rosters are as Follows:

GRBC 2nd Grade Roster

#17     Braylon Frizelle

#13     Christopher Hester

#8        Isaiah Jordan

#3        Troy Myers

#43     Brennen Jefferson (2nd & 3rd Team)

#27     Xavier Williams

#25     Dancylee Reddick

#23     Jayden Norris

#10     Allen Davis (2nd & 3rd Team)

#18     Leighton Little

 

GRBC 3rd Grade Roster

#9        Carter Morrison

#14     Gianni McIntire

#15     Brylen McRae

#16     Bryson Keith

#20     Corvin Stokes

#6        Peyton Blanks

#5        Gregory Gerardino

#4        Elyjah Phillips

2nd Grade – Brennen Jefferson, Allen Davis

 

GRBC 4th Grade Roster

#29     Brady Williams

#2        Gavin Waddell

#30     Keaton Bloms

#28     Kendal Lanier

#24     Jacob Gilbert

#21     Eli Kirkpatrick

#22     Mose Cannon

#12     Jalyn Thomas

#19     Christian Ananaba

#11     Anthony Martinez

#         Omari Tomlinson

 

GRBC 5th Grade Roster (Final Roster)

#25     Josh Lawton

#35     Nikolas Brown

#4        Najae Warren

#8        Jaden Whitaker

#9        Chauncey Sumpter

#15     Jonathan Robinson

#20     Evan Lea

#31     Kendrick Coley

#26     Jacob Lawton

#33     Anthony Walters

#36     Camden Pennix

#30     Parker Bye

#29     Braylon King

#          Noah Sides

#          Cole Lanford

#          Jaevian Alston

GRBC 6th Grade Roster

Adrian Weston

Anthony Casey

Connor Higginbotham

Ian Rembert

James Parrish Jr.

Justin Ellerbe

Lex Thomas

McCallum Wright

Quasim Oden

Sean Hicks

Shane Anthony

Shajn Becton

William Otto